Lip Lift

CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO SERVE NASHVILLE, BRENTWOOD, AND FRANKLIN

A lip lift is a common procedure that not many people are aware of. It’s commonly done to shorten and help rollout the upper lip. In facial aging, there are parts of our face that continue to grow causing changes that we sometimes don’t notice, but do play a part in an aged appearance. The upper lip grows long and covers the front teeth. The nose and ears also grow in time. All of these changes can certainly be addressed. Dr. Paul Warner Papillion, a double board certified plastic surgeon, will discuss all of these things during your consultation. If a lip lift is right for you, Dr. Papillion will be able to walk you through this process. Schedule your consultation today. We cannot wait to see you!

Quick Facts:

Lip Lift

Cost: 2000-2500
Downtime: 3 days
Pain Scale: 2
Also known as: lip reduction, lip elevation

I am so happy that I found your practice and Dr. Papillon, I only wish I’d found him sooner! I was greeted warmly and helped right away when I arrived. I was very comfortable during the exam and all of my questions were answered thoroughly. I left feeling confident that I would use Dr. Papillion for this procedure mainly because I feel like his knowledge and attention to detail would extend beyond the exam room into the operating room. Dr. Papillion has an excellent bedside manner, which honestly is hard to find these days. I would feel 100% comfortable having my procedure done by Dr. Papillion.

by Verified Patient

Read More Testimonials

ABPS logo
email uscall us

Contact Us